Best answer: What Pokemon hold items in fire red?

FireRed/LeafGreen

How many items can you hold in Pokemon Fire Red?

You can only hold 20 items at a time

Your character’s backpack in “Pokemon Red” and “Blue” is way more realistic than it has any business being. The 20 item limit means you’re constantly returning to PCs in the Pokemon Center to drop something off lest you reach it.

What Pokemon hold items in the wild?

Wild Pokemon can sometimes be found holding items. These can be obtained by using the move thief or catching a Pokemon.

List of Held Items.

Pokemon Item Chance
Vulpix Charcoal 5%
Torkoal Charcoal 5%
Turtonator Charcoal 5%
Mimikyu Chesto Berry 5%

Where can I get a lucky egg in fire red?

2 Answers

  • You’ll be in the Safari Zone a long time 🙁
  • Chanseys are extremely rare and there is no Easy Way.
  • The chance of catching a Chansey is roughly 6%. Therefore, the chance of you getting a Lucky Egg on any specific encounter is: …
  • In Area 3 Chansey has a 4% Chance in appearing. Again, only 5% of holding a Lucky Egg.

Where can I get a full heal in fire red?

POKEMON FIRE RED AND LEAF GREEN ITEMS

IT IS INTERESTING:  Why do the Pokeballs shake during battle?
Recovery Items
Name Description Location
Ice Heal Cures Freeze Celadon MegaMart, Seafoam Islands
Paralyz Heal Cures Paralysis PokeMarts, Route 2, Mt. Moon, Celadon MegaMart
Full Heal Cures all status ailments PokeMarts, Silph Co., Berry Forest, Victory Road

Can you tell if a wild Pokemon is holding an item?

If the foe is holding an item, a message identifying the item will be shown right after the Pokémon with Frisk enters the battle. If the foe is not holding an item, no message will appear.

Can Pokémon in home hold items?

The Pokémon can be deposited into Pokémon HOME, but any item the Pokémon was holding will be put into your Bag.

Can you steal wild Pokemon items?

Wild Pokémon cannot steal the player’s Pokémon’s held items.

Why is chansey so hard to catch?

In Pokémon Red, Pokémon Blue, and Pokémon Yellow, Chansey can only be found in the Safari Zone and Cerulean Cave! While Chansey shows up more often in the Safari Zone, it is harder to catch there because Trainers are limited to Safari balls and risk Chansey running away.

Is chansey a good Pokemon?

Chansey is an especially effective Stealth Rock user, as its ability to reliably handle almost every special attacker gives it ample opportunities throughout a game to set up the entry hazard.

Is blissey a good Pokemon?

Blissey is considered to be the best cleric in OU, thanks to its fantastic support movepool and incredible special bulk. While Blissey isn’t perfect, and is often setup bait for a lot of sweepers, it’s usually the best cleric for weather stall teams, and must be considered when building a stall team.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Best answer: How much money is a gyarados worth?