Best answer: What happens if you catch all the Pokemon?

What happens when you catch all Pokémon Emerald?

Pokémon Red & Blue & Yellow – Catching all 150 Pokémon earns the player a diploma. … Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire & Emerald – Completing the 200 Pokémon Hoenn Pokédex (minus Deoxys and Jirachi) earned the diploma in Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire and a different diploma if they finished the National Dex.

Is it possible to catch all?

And you might never be able to again. As a result, it has become extremely difficult to make Pokemon with a new personality play an active part and to balance their compatibility,” Game Freak produer Junichi Masuda told Famitsu. …

What are the odds of hatching a shiny?

When you have two Pokémon of different languages breed, the Egg has a 1 in 682.7 chance of producing a Shiny Pokémon. If you have the Shiny Charm we mentioned above, this gets reduced even further to 1 in 512.

What happens when you catch all 151 Pokémon?

Diploma. After speaking with Professor Oak, the player can go to Celadon City to obtain a diploma. After catching all 150 Pokemon, the Game Designer on the third floor of Celadon Mansion will give you the diploma. The top says “Diploma” and shows the name the player gave his character.

How do you get Gen 2 starters in Emerald?

2 Answers. To get the Johto starters in Emerald, in-game, first you must complete the entire* Hoenn region Pokedex, than speak with Professor Birch. He will comment on your achievement and allow you to pick one of the three Johto starters.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Quick Answer: What Pokemon should you never evolve?

What happens if you complete Pokédex?

Once you finish filling out all 210 pages you can return to the train station where you first arrived on the island and talk to the scientist who gave you the updated Pokédex. By showing her the completed Pokédex you will receive four different rewards.